Faculty Details
S No. Name Father/ Spouse Name Acedemic Qualification Professional Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Sansar Pal Lt. Mr. Tejpal Singh B.Sc.(Maths,Phy, Chem.)M.A Eco., History,Ph.D.Eco. B.Ed. Principal
2 Ms. Monika Sharma Lt. Mr. Vaibhav Sharma B.A(Hindi,Pol Sc.,History), M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. NTT
3 Ms. Sakshi Sharma Mr. Padam Nath Sharma B.Com, M.Com, NTT NTT
4 Ms.Kehkesha Mr. Abdul Wajid B.A.(Hindi,Socio,Eco.), NTT NTT
5 Ms.Ritu sharma Mr. Subodh kumar sharma B.A. ( Eng, Hindi , Political Sc), M.A .(Political Sc.) B.Ed. NTT
6 Ms. Priti Sharma Mr. Amit Sharma B.A. ( Sanskrit, Eng , Draw) , M.A. ( Sanskrit and Eng) B.Ed. NTT
7 Ms. Reena Malik Mr. Mohd. Sanawar B. A.( Eng, Socio , Political Sc.) NTT NTT
8 Ms. Naina Bajaj Mr. Madan Bajaj B.SC (Comp App.) NTT NTT
9 Ms. Priyanka Vats Mr. Vinod Kumar B.A. (Hindi, Sans, Geo), M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. NTT
10 Mrs.Sakshi Gupta Mr. Gaurav Kapil B.Com B.Ed. NTT
11 Mrs. Neha Bhardwaj Mr. Ajit Sharma B.Sc, BTC NTT NTT
12 Mrs. Durga Nandini Rohilla Shri Devi Sharan Rohilla M.A. ,B.A. B.Ed NTT
13 Ms. Anshika Malik Mr. Ashish Ahuja B.A.(Eng.Socio.Eco.) , M.A. (Edu.) B.Ed PRT
14 Ms. Sunita Sharma Lt. Shri Chandra Mani Sharma B.A ( Eco.,Pol. Sc., Socio.)M.A(Socio.) B.Ed. PRT
15 Ms. Manju Rani Mr. Vinay Kumar Sharma B.A.(Hindi,Eng.Hist.) M.A. (Eng, History,Hindi), B.Ed. PRT
16 Ms. Pratibha Sharma Mr. Amit kumar Sharma B.A (Eng, Eco., Drawing ), M.A. Drawing B.Ed. PRT
17 Ms. Asma Usmani Mr. Asif Usmani B.A. ( English , Pol. Science, Socio), M.A. ( Edu.) B.Ed PRT
18 Ms.Himani Suri Mr. Lt. Jogesh Suri B.com B.Ed. PRT
19 Ms. Kajal Panwar Mr. Padam Panwar M.A(Hindi) B.Ed PRT
20 Mrs. Neha Sharma Mr. Vikas Bhardwaj B.A.(Eco,Eng,Sociology), M.A.(Eng) B.Ed PRT
21 Ms. Priyanka Bansal Mr. Nitin Bansal B.SC(Zoology,Botany, Military Sc), M Sc(Zoology), M.C.A. B.Ed. PRT
22 Ms. Himani Kalia Mr. Ankush Karanwal B.SC(Biotech,Zoology and Chem),M.SC(Env. Sc) B.Ed. PRT
23 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mr. Rishipal B.Ed. (Special Educator), M.A B.Ed. (PRT)Special Edu
24 Mrs. Harsh Bala Mr. Lalit Ahuja M.A(English) B.Ed. PRT
25 Mrs. Meenakshi Mr. Jairaj Panwar B.A( Eng, Sociology and Edu), M.B.A, M.A(Edu) B.Ed. PRT (ENGLISH)
26 Mrs. Sharmila Mr. Kamal Kishor B.Com B.Ed PRTMaths)
27 Ms . Anjali Rohila Mr. Yash Pal Singh B.C.A,Senior Diploma in Prabhakar Vocal B.Ed PRT Music
28 Ms. Garima Sexena Late.Shri Sanjay Sexena B.sc(Comp Sc) B.Ed PRT(Maths)
29 Ms. Parul Kataria Mr. Arvind Kumar M.A Eco, B.A ( Eco, Eng, Pol.Sc.) B.Ed. TGT
30 Ms. Akshma Pundir Mr. Jaipal Singh Pundir B.Sc.(Physics,Chem. ,Maths) M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed. TGT- Maths
31 Ms. Ashu Jaiswal Mr. Ashutosh Jaiswal B.A ( Eng, Sociology, Home Sci), M.A. ( Eng) B.Ed. TGT -English
32 Ms. Soniya Sachdeva Mr. Gagan Sachdeva B.Sc(Maths,Geo.Phy.) B.Ed. TGT -Maths
33 Mrs. Anjali Panwar Mr. Abhishek Kumar B.A. ( Hindi, Sanskrit ,Pol.Sc., Socio), M.A. ( Hindi) B.Ed. TGT-Hindi
34 Ms. Garima Chhabra Mittal Mr. Rohit Mittal B.A (Eng., Hindi, Punjabi, Geo), M.Sc. ( Geo) B.Ed TGT -Social Science
35 Ms. Pooja Khandelwal Mr. Nemi Chand B.A.(Hindi,Sans,Socio.)M.A Hindi B.Ed. TGT -Sanskrit
36 Mr. Sudhir kumar Soni Lt. Mr. Chandra Bhan Soni B.Sc(Maths,Chem.Phys.) M.Sc (Maths) MCA TGT - Computer
37 Ms.Rupali Gupta Mr. Sudhir Kumar Gupta B.A (Eng. Pol Sc. Socio)M.A.(Eng). B.Ed. TGT English
38 Ms. Sudha Devi Mr. Narendra Kumar B.A, ( His. Eng. Socio.) M.A. History B.P.Ed, PTI (TGT)
39 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma Mr. Amit kumar Sharma M.sc ( Maths) B.Ed. TGT (Maths)
40 Mr. Pawan Sharma Mr. Chandra Bhan Sharma M.sc(Bio , Medical Sc) B.Ed. TGT(SCIENCE)
41 Mrs. Adesh Mr. Jitesh Kumar M.A(Eng) B.Ed TGT(English)
42 Mrs.Dipti Sharma Mr.Vishal Sharma M Sc.,B .Sc(Comp Sc.) B.Ed TGT(Science)
43 Mr. Nishant Tripathi Mr. Sheshnarayan Tripathi B.SC(Phy, Chem, Math), M.SC(Phy) B.Ed. PGT-Physics
44 Ms. Juhi Agarwal Mr. Raj Kumar Agarwal B.SC (Chem honour), M.SC( Chem) B.Ed. PGT- Chemistry
45 Ms.Anita Pasricha Mr. Raman Pasricha B.SC ( Botany, Zoology, Chem ) , M.sc ( Botany) B.Ed. PGT-Biology
46 Mr. Chetan Prakash Sharma Shri Prem Singh Sharma B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed,M.B.A. PGT (Accounts)
47 Mr. Kamal Kant Gupta Mr. Ashok Kumar Gupta B.Sc(PCM), M.Sc (Math) B.Ed PGT(Maths)
48 Ms. Parul Pundir Mr. Amit kumar Sharma B. A. ( Eco. Pol. Sci , Eng.), M.A. ( Eng) B.Ed. PGT-English
49 Mr. Anuj Kumar Mr. Dharampal Saini B.Sc.(Phy.edu) B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed. PGT-Physical Edu.
50 Mr. Bhupesh Kumar Mr. Baljeet Singh B.Sc (Maths, Phys. Geo) M.A( Eco) B.Ed. PGT- Eco.
51 Mr. Pramod Kumar Mr. Meher Singh B.Teh, M.Tech B.Ed PGT
52 Mr.Jitendra kumar Mr. Laxman Singh B.Com. ICA (accounting diploma) Accountant
53 Mr. Sumit Sharma Mr. Vijay Pal Sharma B.A.(Eng, Tourism Mgmt ,Drawing) Tourism Mgmt Student Clerk
54 Mr. Ravinder Mr Rahatu singh B Sc. Bio B.Ed Lab Assistant
55 Ms. Isha Sharma Mr.Shiv Ram Sharma B.C.A , M.C.A Compiuter Application Secretary to Principal
56 Ms. Supriya Kohli Mr Virender Kohli M.A ,Mass Comm Mass Communication Student counsellor
57 Mrs. Amita Sehgal Mr. Sudhir sehgal M.A(physiology) B.Ed Special Counsellor