Faculty Details-2019-20

S No. Name Father/ Spouse Name Academic Qualification Professional Designation
1 Dr. Sansar Pal Lt. Mr. Tejpal Singh B.Sc.(Maths,Phy, Chem.M.A Eco, History,Ph.D.Eco Principal
2 Ms. Sakshi Sharma Mr. Padam Nath Sharma B.Com, M.Com, NTT
3 Ms.Kehkesha Mr. Abdul Wajid B.A.(Hindi,Socio,Eco.),  NTT 
4 Ms.Ritu sharma Mr. Subodh kumar sharma B.A. ( Eng, Hindi , Political  Sc), M.A .(Political Sc) NTT 
5 Ms. Priti Sharma Mr. Amit Sharma B.A. ( Sanskrit, Eng , Draw) , M.A. ( Sanskrit and Eng) NTT
6 Ms. Reena Malik Mr. Mohd. Sanawar B. A.( Eng, Socio , Political Sc)  NTT 
7 Ms. Naina Bajaj Mr. Madan Bajaj B.SC (Comp App) NTT
8 Ms. Priyanka Vats Mr. Vinod Kumar B.A. (Hindi, Sans, Geo), M.A. (Hindi) NTT
9 Mrs.Sakshi Gupta Mr. Gaurav Kapil B.Com NTT
10 Mrs. Neha Bhardwaj  Mr. Ajit Sharma B.Sc, BTC, M.A. ( Edu) NTT
11 Ms. Sakshi Singhal Mr.Anil Kumar Singhal M.Com,B.Ed NTT
12 Ms. Gunjeet Kaur Mr. Manjeet singh B.A. ( Eco Hons.) NTT
13 Ms. Rajni Kakkar Mr. Raju Kakkar M.A.( Eng), B.A. PRT
14 Ms. Anshika Malik Mr. Ashish Ahuja B.A.(Eng.Socio.Eco.) , M.A. (Edu) PRT
15 Ms. Sunita Sharma Lt. Shri Chandra Mani Sharma B.A ( Eco.,Pol. Sc., Socio.)M.A(Socio.)  PRT 
16 Ms. Manju Rani Mr. Vinay Kumar Sharma B.A.(Hindi,Eng.Hist.) M.A. (Eng, History,Hindi),  PRT
17 Ms.Himani Suri Mr. Lt. Jogesh Suri B.com  PRT
18 Ms. Kajal Panwar Mr. Padam Panwar M.A(Hindi) PRT 
19 Mrs. Neha Sharma Mr. Vikas Bhardwaj B.A.(Eco,Eng,Sociology), M.A.(Eng) PRT
20 Ms. Priyanka Bansal Mr. Nitin Bansal B.SC(Zoology,Botany,  Military  Sc), Msc(Zoology), PRT
21 Ms. Himani Kalia Mr. Ankush Karanwal B.SC(Biotech,Zoology and Chem),M.SC(Env. Sc) PRT
22 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mr. Rishipal  B.Ed. (special edu), M.A (PRT)Special Edu
23 Mrs. Harsh Bala Mr. Lalit Ahuja M.A(English) PRT
24 Mrs. Meenakshi Mr. Jairaj Panwar B.A( Eng, Sociology and Edu), M.B.A, M.A(Edu) PRT (English)
25 Mrs. Sharmila Mr. Kamal Kishor B.Com PRTMaths)
26 Ms. Aarti Gaur Girish Chand Guar B.Sc Biotechnology,M.sc PRT (Dance)
27 Ms. Garima Saxena Late.Shri Sanjay Saxena B.sc(Comp Sc) PRT(Maths)
28 Ms. Asma Usmani Mr. Asif Usmani B.A. ( English , Pol. Science, Socio), M.A. ( Education) TGT( S.Sc)
29 Ms. Pratibha Sharma  Mr. Amit kumar Sharma  B.A (Eng, Economics, Drawing ), M.A. Drawing  TGT( Drawing)
30 Ms. Parul Kataria Mr. Arvind Kumar M.A Eco, B.A - Eco, Eng, Pol.Sci.   TGT
31 Ms. Ashu Jaiswal  Mr. Ashutosh Jaiswal  B.A ( Eng, Sociology, Home Sci), M.A. ( Eng) TGT -English
32 Ms. Sonia Singh Mr. Gagan Sachdeva B.Sc(Maths,Geo.Phy.) TGT -Maths
33 Mrs. Anjali Panwar Mr. Abhishek Kumar B.A. ( Hindi, Sanskrit ,Pol.Sc., Socio), M.A. ( Hindi) TGT-Hindi
34 Ms. Pooja Khandelwal Mr. Nemi Chand B.A.(Hindi,Sans,Socio.)M.A Hindi TGT -Sanskrit
35 Mr. Sudhir kumar Soni Lt. Mr. Chandra Bhan Soni B.Sc(Maths,Chem.Phys.) M.Sc (Maths) TGT - Computer
36 Ms.Rupali Gupta Mr. Sudhir Kumar Gupta B.A (Eng. Pol Sc. Socio)M.A.(Eng). TGT English
37 Ms. Sudha Devi Mr. Narendra Kumar B.A, ( His. Eng. Socio.) M.A. History  PTI (TGT)
38 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma Mr. Amit kumar Sharma  M.sc ( Maths) TGT (Maths)
39 Mr. Pawan Sharma  Mr. Chandra Bhan Sharma M.sc(Bio , Medical Sc) TGT(SCIENCE)
40 Mrs. Adesh  Mr. jitesh Kumar M.A(Eng) TGT(English)
41 Mrs.Dipti Sharma Mr.Vishal Sharma M Sc.,BSc(Comp Sc.) TGT(Science)
42 Mr. Anklt Garg Mr. Ravindra Kumar Garg M.Sc( Maths), B.Sc TGT ( Maths)
43 Ms. Lovepreet Kaur Mr. Ashish M.A.( Eco) , B.A. TGT( S.St)
44 Ms. Saloni Sahani Mr. KJ.K.Sahni B.Sc.( Bio tech.),M.sc.( Chemstry) PGT( Chemistry) 
45 Mr. Shammee Pundir Sh. Raj Kumar B.Sc.(PCM), M.Sc.Physcs) PGT (Physics)
46 Ms.Anita Pasricha Mr. Raman Pasricha  B.SC (  Botany, Zoology, Chem ) , M.sc ( Botany) PGT-Biology
47 Mr. Chetan Prakash Sharma Shri Prem Singh Sharma B.Com, M.Com,  PGT (Accounts)
48 Mr. Kamal Kant Gupta Mr. Ashok Kumar Gupta B.Sc(PCM), M.Sc (Math) PGT(Maths)
49 Ms. Parul Pundir Mr. Amit kumar Sharma  B. A. ( Eco. Pol. Sci , Eng.), M.A. ( Eng)  PGT-English
50 Mr. Anuj Kumar Mr. Dharampal Saini B.Sc.(Phy.edu) PGT-Physical Edu
51 Mr. Bhupesh Kumar Mr. Baljeet Singh B.Sc (Maths, Phys. Geo) M.A( Eco) PGT- Eco
52 Mr. Navdeep Aggarwal Mr. Arvind Kumar M.Tech,B.Tech PGT ( Computer Sc.)
53 Mr.Jitender kumar Mr. Laxman Singh B.Com. Accountant 
54 Mr. Sumit Sharma Mr. Vijay Pal Sharma B.A.(Eng, Tourism Mgmt ,Drawing) Student Clerk
55 Mr. Ravinder Mr Rahatu singh  B.Sc. Bio Lab Assistant
56 Mrs. Durga Nandini Rohilla  Shri  Devi Sharan Rohilla  M.A. ,B.A.  Librarian
57 Ms. Isha Sharma Mr.Shiv Ram Sharma B.C.A , M.C.A Secretary to Principal 
58 Ms. Ritu Prajapati Shri Ramashre Prajapati B.A.,M.A. , CCC Admission Counsellor
59 Mrs. Amita Saigal Mr. Sudhir sehgal M.A(physiology) Student Counsellor